Alex
de Minaur
Season stats
49 matches played this season
190
Aces
Tour rank #54
144
Double faults
Tour rank #9
1506
1st serve points won
Tour rank #23
875
2nd serve points won
Tour rank #5
227
Break points saved
Tour rank #1
131
Break points converted
Tour rank #8
3942
Total points won
Tour rank #9
Ranking evolution
Update
Rank
Trend
2026-08-24
8
2026-08-17
8
2026-08-13
7
2026-08-10
7
2026-07-27
6
2026-07-13
5
2026-06-29
6
2026-06-22
6
2026-06-15
6
2026-06-08
6
Past 20 results
August 19, 2026, Cincinnati Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Round of 16, Hard
August 17, 2026, Cincinnati Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Hard
August 13, 2026, Cincinnati Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, First round, Hard
August 6, 2026, National Bank Open presented by Rogers 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Hard
August 4, 2026, National Bank Open presented by Rogers 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Second round, Hard
August 2, 2026, National Bank Open presented by Rogers 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, First round, Hard
July 31, 2026, Mubadala Citi DC Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Quarter-final, Hard
July 29, 2026, Mubadala Citi DC Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Hard
July 6, 2026, Wimbledon 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Round of 16, Grass
July 4, 2026, Wimbledon 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Grass
July 2, 2026, Wimbledon 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Second round, Grass
June 30, 2026, Wimbledon 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, First round, Grass
June 19, 2026, HSBC Championships 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Quarter-final, Grass
June 17, 2026, HSBC Championships 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Round of 16, Grass
June 16, 2026, HSBC Championships 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Grass
June 14, 2026, Libéma Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Final, Grass
June 13, 2026, Libéma Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Semi-final, Grass
June 12, 2026, Libéma Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Quarter-final, Grass
June 10, 2026, Libéma Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Round of 16, Grass
June 8, 2026, Libéma Open 2026 Men's Singles, ATP, Third round, Grass
Latest posts about Alex de Minaur
January 6, 2025
ATP rankings: De Minaur replaces Rublev to become No 8; Nishikori returns to top 100
The first update of 2025 also saw Mpetshi Perricard and Alexandre Muller touch...
Ayush Vashistha
January 1, 2025
Boulter takes Great Britain to United Cup quarter-finals
Katie Boulter defeated Australia's Olivia Gadecki in straight sets on Wednesday to ensure...
Ayush Vashistha
December 28, 2024
United Cup 2025: Argentina upset De Minaur-led Australia
Alex de Minaur defeated Tomas Martin Etcheverry in singles but the Argentinian teamed...
Ayush Vashistha
December 24, 2024
Boulter and de Minaur announce their engagement
The two - who have been dating since 2020 - broke the news...
Olly Paton
December 20, 2024
De Minaur shows grit in best season of career…so far
Injury may have hampered him, but the Australian still enjoyed the most successful...
Sasa Ozmo
December 10, 2024
De Minaur, Ebden win Newcombe Medal; Draper, Murray win British tennis awards
This is the third time that De Minaur has won the Newcombe Medal...
Haresh Ramchandani
December 9, 2024
“A perfect week in London” – De Minaur elated at winning UTS Grand Final
"The Demon" dominated Holger "The Viking" Rune in the all-important final on Sunday...
Ayush Vashistha
December 8, 2024
UTS Grand Final: De Minaur lifts trophy in London, overwhelming Rune with defence
The Demon extends his winning streak over The Viking in UTS to six...
Bren Gray
December 8, 2024
UTS Grand Final: De Minaur wears down Monfils to reach title clash in London
The Aussie beat Gael Monfils 10-14, 14-11, 15-8, 14-6 on Sunday to reach...
Ayush Vashistha
December 7, 2024
De Minaur eases past Bublik to maintain perfect record at UTS London
The Demon tops Group B with three wins out of three
Simon Cambers
December 7, 2024
Rune comes to life at UTS London, eliminates Bublik
The Dane breezed to his first victory of the Grand Final
Simon Cambers
December 7, 2024
De Minaur beats Struff at UTS London, qualifies for semi-finals
The Australian lost the first quarter on Saturday before coming back to win...
Haresh Ramchandani
December 7, 2024
Swiatek drugs case leaves leading players fearful of similar fate
Emma Raducanu, Alex de Minaur, Thanasi Kokkinakis and Andrey Rublev say they live...
Simon Cambers
December 6, 2024
De Minaur too good for Rune in first UTS London match
The Demon roared back from the loss of the opening quarter to win...
Simon Cambers
December 5, 2024
De Minaur says recovery from Wimbledon injury made him stronger: “Mentally, that gives me a bit of an edge”
The Australian pulled out before his quarter-final with Novak Djokovic but goes into...
Simon Cambers
November 27, 2024
UTS Grand Final: De Minaur takes on Rune, Monfils to fight Rublev on opening day in London
Eight players will battle for one crown at Copper Box Arena from December...
Ayush Vashistha
November 23, 2024
Scintillating Sinner breezes past De Minaur to return Italy to Davis Cup final
The world No 1 overcame a spirited performance from De Minaur to win...
Jamie Malachy
November 21, 2024
Davis Cup: Fritz keeps USA’s semi-final hopes alive by taking Australia’s De Minaur down
Taylor Fritz defeated Alex de Minaur in straight sets on Thursday to bring...
Ayush Vashistha
November 18, 2024
Sinner tops ATP money list as 71 men earn $1 million or more
Australia's Jordan Thompson was the only man to win more than $1 million...
Simon Cambers
November 14, 2024
Fritz, after de Minaur win: “I kind of just let my results do the talking”
The American reflected on his game and overall place in the sport, after...
Olly Paton
November 14, 2024
De Minaur “not satisfied” with flatlining, eyes improvement next season
The Australian ends his 2024 season with three straight defeats at the ATP...
Jamie Malachy