Elena Rybakina

Elena
Rybakina

2
Current rank

Latest tournament

Wimbledon 2026 Women's Singles

5 latest results

W L W L W

General information

27 y.o

June 17, 1999

Kazakhstan

Moscow

6' 0"

184 cm

Ranking evolution

Update
Rank
Trend
2026-06-29
2
2026-06-15
2
2026-06-08
2
2026-05-25
2
2026-05-18
2
2026-05-04
2
2026-04-20
2
2026-04-13
2
2026-04-06
2
2026-03-30
2

Past 20 results

June 30, 2026, Wimbledon 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, First round, Grass

June 18, 2026, VANDA Pharmaceuticals Berlin Tennis Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Round of 16, Grass

June 15, 2026, VANDA Pharmaceuticals Berlin Tennis Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Third round, Grass

June 12, 2026, The HSBC Championships 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Quarter-final, Grass

June 12, 2026, The HSBC Championships 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Round of 16, Grass

June 8, 2026, The HSBC Championships 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Third round, Grass

May 27, 2026, Roland Garros 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Second round, Clay

May 25, 2026, Roland Garros 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, First round, Clay

May 13, 2026, Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Quarter-final, Clay

May 11, 2026, Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Round of 16, Clay

May 10, 2026, Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Third round, Clay

May 8, 2026, Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Second round, Clay

May 5, 2026, Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, First round, Clay

April 27, 2026, Mutua Madrid Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Round of 16, Clay

April 26, 2026, Mutua Madrid Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Third round, Clay

April 24, 2026, Mutua Madrid Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Second round, Clay

April 21, 2026, Mutua Madrid Open 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, First round, Clay

April 19, 2026, Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Final, Clay

April 18, 2026, Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Semi-final, Clay

April 17, 2026, Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2026 Women's Singles, WTA, Quarter-final, Clay

Latest posts about Elena Rybakina

June 30, 2026

Rybakina battles back to win on her return to the scene of her major breakthrough

Back where she won her first major, Elena Rybakina (No 2) had to...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Loïs Boisson and Elena Rybakina, Wimbledon 2026
June 26, 2026

Serena handed a Joint opener and a Swiatek collision course on her Wimbledon return

A Joint opener, then Eala, then perhaps the defending champion: Serena Williams returns...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Serena Williams, Wimbledon 2026
June 18, 2026

Eala stuns Rybakina to reach the Berlin quarter-finals on debut

Shaking on match point and braver on the big moments: Alexandra Eala (No...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Alexandra Eala, Belin 2026
June 12, 2026

Boulter stuns Rybakina for the biggest win of her career and a first Queen’s semi-final

Katie Boulter beat top seed Elena Rybakina 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 in the quarter-finals...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Katie Boulter, Queen's 2026
June 4, 2026

“Results are just a side effect”: Coach Sandra Zaniewska on the season that took Marta Kostyuk to a maiden Grand Slam semi-final

Marta Kostyuk arrived at her first Roland-Garros semi-final on a 16-0 clay-court streak,...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Sandra Zaniewska and Marta Kostyuk | © Owen Reynoldson
May 27, 2026

Rybakina out of Roland-Garros to Starodubtseva, the second seed beaten by 71 unforced errors and the conditions she could not control

Elena Rybakina (No 2), the Australian Open champion, is out of Roland-Garros, beaten...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina - Roland-Garros 2026
May 21, 2026

Sabalenka-Gauff and Swiatek-Rybakina projected as semi-finals in stacked Roland-Garros women’s draw

With Sabalenka against Gauff in the top half and Swiatek against Rybakina in...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Gilles Moretton, Coco Gauff, Amélie Mauresmo, Tony Estanguet, draw 2026
May 10, 2026

Rybakina marches past Eala as Rome’s favourites rule this part of the women’s draw

Second seed Elena Rybakina beat unseeded Alex Eala 6-4, 6-3 at the Internazionali...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Elena Rybakina, Rome 2026
April 28, 2026

Potapova and Noskova send Rybakina and Gauff packing as Madrid draw is turned on its head

Potapova (lucky loser) beat Rybakina (No 2) 7-6 (8), 6-4 after entering the...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Anastasia Potapova, Madrid 2026
April 26, 2026

Rybakina grinds past Zheng despite electronic line-calling row to reach Madrid last 16

Rybakina (No 2) came from a set down to beat Zheng (No 32)...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, Madrid 2026
April 19, 2026

Rybakina reclaims Stuttgart crown and leads the WTA Race opening the clay seaon

Elena Rybakina (No 1 seed, world No 2) beat Karolina Muchova (No 7...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, Stuttgart 2026
March 27, 2026

“Nothing I could do better” – Sabalenka dominates Rybakina to move one win from Sunshine Double

Aryna Sabalenka was exceptional outserving Rybakina comprehensively (6-4, 6-3) in the Miami Open...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Aryna Sabalenka, Miami 2026
March 25, 2026

Rybakina rallies past Pegula again – and again – to reach Miami semi-finals

Elena Rybakina edged out Jessica Pegula 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 on Wednesday evening and...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, Miami 2026
March 15, 2026

Sabalenka survives Rybakina in Indian Wells epic to claim 10th WTA 1000 title

Aryna Sabalenka finally ended her Indian Wells curse in the most Sabalenka way...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Aryna Sabalenka, Indian Wells 2026
March 14, 2026

Rybakina eyes No. 1 after rising to career-high ranking at Indian Wells

Elena Rybakina is the new world No. 2 after Indian Wells, and she...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Elena Rybakina, Indian Wells 2026
March 14, 2026

Rybakina and Sabalenka prepare for high-stakes Indian Wells final in Australian Open rematch

Australian Open champion Elena Rybakina and world No. 1 Aryna Sabalenka will meet...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Indian Wells, Indian Wells 2026
March 12, 2026

Rybakina secures quarterfinal spot following Kartal retirement

Elena Rybakina benefited from the abandonment of Sonay Kartal (6-4, 4-3) on Wednesday...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, Australian Open, 2026
March 7, 2026

Elena Rybakina overcomes Baptiste test to reach Indian Wells third round

Elena Rybakina defeated Hailey Baptiste 7-6 (5), 2-6, 6-2 on Saturday and will...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, 2026
March 3, 2026

Indian Wells 2026 women’s draw: Gauff faces “gauntlet” draw with Andreescu and Eala looming

Coco Gauff and legendary veteran Venus Williams headline a volatile women's draw at...
Author avatar
Cédric Rouquette
Coco Gauff, Indian Wells 2025
February 18, 2026

Rybakina retirement caps week of unprecedented attrition in Dubai

The WTA has announced the formation of a "Tour Architecture Council" led by...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Elena Rybakina, WTA 2026
February 12, 2026

Victoria Mboko upsets Rybakina to enter Top 10 in Doha!

Victoria Mboko edged out Elena Rybakina 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 on Thursday evening. She'll...
Author avatar
Tennis Majors
Victoria Mboko, Doha 2026